4.Programme


TUESDAY 16 JUNE

10.00 – 12.00 –  Paolo Naldini, Managing Director of Cittadellarte, will give a brief introduction about Cittadellarte-Fondazione Pistoletto and further introductions will follow

13.30-16.30 – presentations from cittadellarte offices

17.00 – 18.00 Shahzia Sikander, Visual Artist, Presentation – The artist Shahzia Sikander, b. Lahore, Pakistan lives and works in New York, will give a talk about her work. More information on the artist at http://www.shahziasikander.com/

http://www.sikkemajenkinsco.com/shahziasikander.html


WEDNESDAY 17 JUNE

13.30 – 17.00 presentation of residents work


THURSDAY 18 JUNE

13.30 – 14.00 UNI-Topia Introduction – 2007 Uni-topia program site http://www.ooooo.be/unitopia2007/

14.00 – 16.00 – presentations from cittadellarte offices

16.00 – 17.00 – presentation of residents work


FRIDAY 19 JUNE

09.00 – 12.00 – Cittadellarte: Past, Present, Future – a talk with Paolo Naldini – Paolo Naldini, Managing Director of Cittadellarte, will be speaking about the mission of Cittadellarte and its future enlargement.

12.00 – 13.30 – Lunch with Michelangelo and Maria Pistoletto

13.30 – 16.00 – Mediterranian Chair Game

MONDAY 22 JUNE

9.00 – 9.45 visit to the new museum in construction of Cittadellarte with the Architecture Office

15.00 – 15.45 visit to the Cittadellarte’s future theatre and school with the Architecture Office

16.30  – 17.30 reading Jacques Ranciere – The Ignorant Schoolmaster, chapter 1

21.30 – 23.30 Jota Castro, Artist, Presentation – http://www.jotacastro.eu

TUESDAY 23 JUNE

10.30 – 12.30 workshop with Marko Stamenkovic, curator

14.30 – 17.30 workshop with Marko Stamenkovic, curator

18.00 – 19.00 presentation of residents work

WEDNESDAY 24 JUNE

10.30 – 12.30 workshop with Marko Stamenkovic, curator

14.30 – 17.30 workshop with Marko Stamenkovic, curator

18.00 – 19.00 presentation of residents work

THURSDAY 25 JUNE

10.00 – 10.30 operational meeting

10.30 – 12.00 residents presentations

14.30 – 16.00 residents presentations

FRIDAY 26 JUNE

10.00 – 11.30 Italian lesson

MONDAY 29 JUNE

10.00 – 11.30 Italian lesson

TUESDAY 30 JUNE

10.00 – 11.30 walking trip to Fondo Edo Tempo

15.00 – 16.00 Paolo Naldini presents Studi Aperti – Asilo Bianco

WEDNESDAY 01 JULY

10.00 – 11.30 operational meeting

11.30 – 12.30 Art Office presentation

14.00 – 17.00 Presentation of Isola Art Center, with Matteo Mascheroni and Marco Colombaioni

THURSDAY 02 JULY

10.00 – 12.30 / 14.30 – 17.30 workshop Place Beyond Borders, by Rene Gabri & Ayreen Anastas and Alessandro Petti

FRIDAY 03 JULY

10.00 – 12.30 / 14.30 – 16.30 workshop Place Beyond Borders, by Rene Gabri & Ayreen Anastas and Alessandro Petti

16.30 – 18.30 Arte al Centro (Art at the Centre) opening

MONDAY 06 JULY

10.00 – 11.30 Italian lesson

TUESDAY 07 JULY

10.00 – 10.30 operational meeting


WEDNESDAY 08 JULY

10.00 – 13.00/ 14.00 – 17.00 lecture of Pascal Gielen, lecturer and researcher on Sociology of Art

THURSDAY 09 JULY

10.00 – 13.00 meeting with Lucia Babina, cultural producer

14.30 – 21.30  group travel to Como –  guided tour by Walid Raad to his exhibition Scratching on Things I Could Disavow and visit to Ratti Foundation

FRIDAY 10 JULY

10.00 – 11.30 Italian lesson

SATURDAY 11 JULY

10.00 – 17.00 visit to Asilo Bianco – Studi Aperti

MONDAY 13 JULY

10.00 – 11.30 Italian lesson

14.30 – 17.00 presentation of Bertacchini Enrico, Teaching Fellow of the Department of Economics, University of Torino

TUESDAY 14 JULY

10.00 – 12.00 operational meeting

WEDNESDAY 15 JULY

10.00 – 16.00 visit to Ecomuseum Biellese

THURSDAY 16 JULY

10.00 – 13.00 tutorials with Juan Esteban Sandoval

14.30 – 17.00 Ecomuseum laboratory

FRIDAY 17 JULY

15.00 – 17.30 workshop with Francesco Bernabei, head of Economics Office

MONDAY 20 JULY

10.00 – 11.30 Italian lesson

TUESDAY 21 JULY

10.00 – 11.30 operational meeting

WEDNDESDAY 22 JULY

9.00 – 16.00 walking trip to Oropa

THURSDAY 23 JULY

personal work / projects development

FRIDAY 24 JULY

10.00 – 17.00 visit to Zegna Foundation and Lanificio

MONDAY 27 JULY

16.30 – 18.00 Italian lesson

TUESDAY 28 JULY

10.00 – 11.30 operational meeting

WEDNESDAY 29 JULY

10.30 – 12.30 meeting with the artist Jay Koh

14.30 – 17.30 one-to-one sessions with Jay koh

THURSDAY 30 JULY

10.00 – 13.00 one-to-one sessions with Jay koh

15.00 – 16.00 meeting with Pr. Pier Luigi Celli, Director of the Luiss Guido Carlo University, Rome

FRIDAY 31 JULY

15.30 – 17.30 Italian lesson

18.00 dinner with Michelangelo Pistoletto

MONDAY 03 AUGUST

10.00 – 11.30 Italian lesson

15.00 – 16.30 presentation of Carla Fiorio from the  Chamber of Commerce of Biella

TUESDAY 04 AUGUST

10.00 – 11.30 operational meeting

WEDNESDAY 05 AUGUST

projects development

THURSDAY 05 AUGUST

11.00 – 12.30 meeting with Juan Esteban Sandoval and guided tour to his exhibition ‘The Constellations of the Others’

14.30 – 17.30 feedback sessions with Juan Esteban Sandoval

FRIDAY 06 AUGUST

18.00 – 19.00 Italian lesson

21.00 trip to Rosazza for the BiArteca arts festival

SUNDAY 09 AUGUST

trip to Venice Biennale

MONDAY 10 AUGUST

trip to Venice Biennale

TUESDAY 11 AUGUST

trip to Venice Biennale

TUESDAY 25 AUGUST

10:00 – 11:30, Operational meeting.

14:30 – 17:00, Emiliana Telese Fundraising workshop.

WEDNESDAY 26 AUGUST

9:30 – 12:30, Emiliana Telese Fundraising Workshop

14:30 – 18:00, Emiliana Telese Fundraising Workshop.

THURSDAY 27 AUGUST

9:15 – 11:00, Presentation academia of Tilburg, The Netherlands

10:00 – 12:00, Emiliana Telese Fundraising Workshop

14:00 – 15:00, Operational meeting

15:00 – 17:30,Workshop for Theater of Democracy, Luigi Coppola

FRIDAY 28 AUGUST

10:00 – 13:00, Workshop with Francesco Bernabei, Head of Economics Office

15:00 – 17:00, Workshop with Francesco Bernabei, Head of Economics Office.

TUESDAY 1 SEPTEMBER

10:00 – 11:30, Operational meeting

WEDNESDAY 2 SEPTEMBER

10:30 – 13:00, Workshop for Love Difference, Artistic Movement for an InterMediterranean Policy, politics office.

14:30 – 17:00, Workshop with Marianella Sclavi, lecturer of urban Ethnography and Cultural Anthropology, from Politecnic of Milan.

THURSDAY 3 SEPTEMBER

14:30 – 17:00, Production Office, Illy project

FRIDAY 4 SEPTEMBER

10:00 – 11;30, Italian Lesson

11:30 – 13:00, Operational meeting

MONDAY 7 SEPTEMBER

10:00 – 11:30, Italian Lesson

WEDNESDAY 9 SEPTEMBER

10:00 – 11:30, Operational meeting

FRIDAY 11 SEPTEMBER

10:00 – 11;30, Italian Lesson

MONDAY 14 SEPTEMBER

10:30 – 11:30 Italian lesson

WEDNESDAY 23 SEPTEMBER

10:00 – 13:00 Meeting with Mila for catalogue/invitation production.

21:00 – 00:00 Discussion group and Presentation with Goetz Frank.

12:00 – Illy Art Can deadline.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s